Membership Application

2020-2021 PDF Application
 

POE PerkSpot


2020 Excellence in Education Award Finalists

Congratulations to the 2020 Excellence in Education Award finalists! Winners will be announced at an awards banquet April 17th in Oklahoma City. 

Kathy Cox Elementary Educator Merit Award
Alicia Robertson – North Rock Creek
Amy Kellogg – North Rock Creek
Andrea Tracy Bryant – Talihina
April Aston – Clinton
Brooke Qualls – Moffett
Catherine Johnson – Maysville
David Duncan – Lawton
Donna Hudspeth – Hollis
J.R. Rogers – North Rock Creek
James Myers – Byng
Jennifer Wyatt – New Lima
Susan Applegate – Chouteau-Mazie
Teresa Sims – Burlington
Timothy Whaley – Rush Springs
Tracey Edwards – Perry
Vicki Nelson – Moore
Zachary Snider – Moore
 
Junior High Merit Award
Hank Austin – Shady Point
Jennifer Keyes – Elk City
Peggy Leonard – Chickasha
Sherri Streight – North Rock Creek
Susan Moyer – Woodward
Toni Walton – Achille
 
High School Merit Award
Cheryl Daniels – Muskogee
Gwen Stelle – Minco
Illana Spicer – Woodward
Jennifer Barnett  – North Rock Creek
John Honeycutt – Keota

Keely Cox – Lawton

Meghan Johnson – Webbers Falls
Terry Brandenburg – Lawton
 
Jonathan Tinney Special Education Merit Award
Breanna Warren – Talihina
Casey White – El Reno
Guinnevere Geyer – Western Heights
Kari Clingan – Wister
Kim Lewis – North Rock Creek
 
Non-Certified Merit Award
Brenda Sides – Walters
Doya Cole – Western Heights
Elaine (Doris) Murray – Chickasha
Jennifer Dorse – Verdigris
Kelley McGee – Achille
Leah Arthur – North Rock Creek
Lucy Gomez – Grandfield
Malinda Rodriguez – Grandfield
Robin Berry – Crooked Oak
 
Olan Isbell Merit Award
Amber Round – Pryor
Greg Dodson – North Rock Creek
Joe Jacobs – Perry
Lisa Ward – Webbers Falls
Paige Dan – North Rock Creek
 
School Character Award
Springer High School
Chouteau Elementary School
 
Teacher Character Award
Cindy Jacks – Grandfield
Greg Wise – Arkoma
Kyle Holman – Bray-Doyle
Rebecca Webster – White Rock
Teresa Milson – Springer