Membership Application

2017-2018

Membership

Application


 

POE PerkSpot


2018 Excellence in Education Award Nominees

Congratulations to the following individuals and schools that were nominated for the POE Foundation Excellence in Education Awards. Winners will be announced April 13, 2018 at a banquet in Oklahoma City.

Elementary Merit Award
Aryan Azizian, Robin Hill Public Schools
Ruby Barker, Oklahoma School for the Blind
Laura Bentley, Norman Public Schools
Kara Bird, Achille Public Schools
Lorrie Buettner, Cashion Public Schools
Jessica Cates, Cashion Public Schools
Crystal Cosper, Tupelo Public Schools
Barbara Crisp, Tulsa Public Schools
Jennifer Curry, Grandfield Public Schools
Kristen Daniels, Checotah Public Schools
Jennifer Daubenspeck, Clinton Public Schools
Kelly Davis, Navajo Public Schools
Patricia Epperly, Bethel Public Schools
Linda Forrester, Ada Public Schools
Bridgette Hambrick, Bennington Public Schools
Rebecca Henderson, Byng Public Schools
Jennifer Hohmann, Hinton Public Schools
Kimberly Holmes, Tipton Public Schools
Sharon Hyde, Howe Public Schools
Toby Isenberg, Achille Public Schools
Natasha Jefferson, Clinton Public Schools
Lori Johnson, Pocola Public Schools
Loretta Diane Keeton, Clinton Public Schools
Jamie Knight, Arkoma Public Schools
Melissa Meza, Tulsa Public Schools
Shelly Morgan, Panama Public Schools
Laura Morris, Henryetta Public Schools
Terry Nusz, Darlington Public Schools
Brandi O’Dell, Muskogee Public Schools
Rose Olson, Webbers Falls Public Schools
Porsche Piland, Pryor Public Schools
Kelci Quisenberry, Strother Public Schools
Kacie Ralls, Keota Public Schools
Melynda Rogers, Arkoma Public Schools
Cheryl Sales, Cimarron Public Schools
Emily Stinnett, Bethel Public Schools
Kari Tucker, Hinton Public Schools
Tonya Wade, Achille Public Schools
Phoebe Wann, Moffett Public Schools
Bryan Warren, Hodgen Public Schools
Alicia Whitefield, North Rock Creek Public Schools
Linda Willis, Arkoma Public Schools
Amy Wilson, Berryhill Public Schools
Jesseka Womack, Okmulgee Public Schools
Leigh-Allie Wools, Achille Public Schools
 
Junior High Merit Award
Carrie Boyd, Byng Public Schools
Debbie Caskey, Tishomingo Public Schools
Calee Colvin, North Rock Creek Public Schools
Sonya Covalt, Woodward Public Schools
Melissa Evon, Elgin Public Schools
Crystal Howard, Broken Bow Public Schools
Felisha McKenzie, Panama Public Schools
Tonya Mitchell, Pryor Public Schools
Susan Powell, Cimarron Public Schools
Sandra Redwine, Bennington Public Schools
Sheree Smith, Tulsa Public Schools
Lance Stuart, Moffett Public Schools
Toni Walton, Achille Public Schools
Bryan Warren, Hodgen Public Schools
Anita West, Elgin Public Schools
Suzetta Wise, Arkoma Public Schools
 
High School Merit Award
Karen Beavers, Lawton Public Schools
David Beck, weatherford Public Schools
Charlie Burns, Woodward Public Schools
Jennifer Curry, Grandfield Public Schools
Cheryl Daniels, Oklahoma School for the Blind
Terry Floyd, Achille Public Schools
Sami Garroutte, Deer Creek Public Schools
Brianne Johnson, Bethel Public Schools
Sheila Klein, Hinton Public Schools
Alayna Leppke, Hydro-Eakly Public Schools
Joe Lokay, Achille Public Schools
Daniel Maly, Western Heights Public Schools
Carol Taylor, Tishomingo Public Schools
Misti Tyler, Tipton Public Schools
 
Special Education Merit Award
Julie Adkinson, Clinton Public Schools
Starla Collins, Taloga Public Schools
Barbara Crisp, Tulsa Public Schools
Morgan Ellisor, Bennington Public Schools
Chris Ferrell, Oklahoma School for the Blind
Julia Gray, Madill Public Schools
James Hein, Noble Public Schools
Linda Kaler, Jones Public Schools
Sherry King, Arkoma Public Schools
Terri Martin, Edmond Public Schools
Annesia Ross, Achille Public Schools
Jana Ross, Oklahoma School for the Blind
Doug VanScoyoc, North Rock Creek Public Schools
James White, Western Heights Public Schools
Connie Wilson, Okmulgee Public Schools
 
Non-Certified Merit Award
Juanita Ayers, Tulsa Public Schools
Christa Boren, Taloga Public Schools
Virginia Byrd, Byng Public Schools
Katie Clark, Achille Public Schools
Amanda Dilocker, Hinton Public Schools
Ellissa Eubanks, Moffett Public Schools
Gracie Fergueson, Bennington Public Schools
Robin Garrett, Achille Public Schools
Kelly Huffman, Robin Hill Public Schools
Tina Karich, Arkoma Public Schools
Malinda Kusler, Gore Public Schools
Cheryl Lowder, Clinton Public Schools
Kelley McGee, Achille Public Schools
Gloria Mims, Grove Public Schools
Tami Spencer, Lawton Public Schools
Rhonda Stevahn, Strother Public Schools
Vernita Wallace, Muskogee Public Schools
 
“Olan Isbell” Merit Award
Dana Beene, Achille Public Schools
Angela Cox, Luther Public Schools
Paige Dan, North Rock Creek Public Schools
Mona Greenfield, Chickasha Public Schools
Ronna Haney, Byng Public Schools
Brenda Harlin, Achille Public Schools
Lindsay Headlee, Cherokee Public Schools
Stephanie Hime, Clinton Public Schools
Susan Jaques, Hinton Public Schools
Kevin Mann, Ada Public Schools
Blake Moody, North Rock Creek Public Schools
Audie Smith, Haworth Public Schools
JG Stratton, Clinton Public Schools
Lance Stuart, Moffett Public Schools
Cyal Walden, Arkoma Public Schools
 
School Character Award
Bennington High School, Bennington Public Schools
Cleveland Elementary, Norman Public Schools
Deer Creek High School, Deer Creek Public Schools
Eisenhower High School, Eisenhower Public Schools
Elgin Middle Schools, Elgin Public Schools
Madill Middle School, Madill Public Schools
Singleton Elementary, Arkoma Public Schools
Talihina Elementary, Talihina Public Schools
Webbers Falls Elementary, Webbers Falls Public Schools
Western Heights High School, Western Heights Public Schools
 
Teacher Character Award
Laura Bentley, Norman Public Schools
Melissa Evon, Elgin Public Schools
Toby Isenberg, Achille Public Schools
Mikella Mims, Byng Public Schools
Shelly Morgan, Panama Public Schools
Terri Nusz, Darlington Public Schools
Melynda Rogers, Arkoma Public Schools
Traci Sanders, Weatherford Public Schools
Emily Stinnett, Bethel Public Schools